Jim Dunn Memorial Cup Results


Results Strathalbyn Show Jumping Club’s
JIM DUNN MEMORIAL SHOW 1 & 2 April 2017



Class 1 - ND & JA Giles 95cm

1st – Amelia Ramsey – Classic Catch

2nd Courtney De Barro – Chalani Jester

3rd Cody Hanak – KP Grand Impressions

4th Matt Robins – Jack Splash

 

Class 2 - Dinky Fella Saddlery 1.05mtr

1st Kurt Siviour - Gringo

2nd Conor Reed – Night Wish

3rd Matt Robin – Jack Splash

4th Troy Woollard – Facebook

 

Class 3 - Garwood Earthmovers 1.15mtr One Round Stakes

1st Anthony Thomas – Levitation NZPH

2nd Ruth McCrae – Brooklyn Cruiser

3rd Ric Mettam – Cats On Song

4th Jono Farrington – Peach Bellini

 

Class 4 - The Float Centre 1.2mtr

1st Jess Kent – Denison Park Cassisi

2nd Chloe Matthews – Two Tone Tonto

3rd Conor Reed – Classique Dorien

4th Michelle Clark – Eurosport Heartbreaker

 

Class 5 - Café Ruffino 1.3mtr

1st Anthony Thomas - Allegretto

2nd Adam Metcalf – MEC Aston

3rd Michelle Clark – Eurosport Heartbreaker

4th Lachie Wake – Treasured Gold

 

Class 6 - LA Ness and Son 60cm

1st Kimberley Charles - Rocmarr

2nd Fiona Duffie - Cruiser

3rd Les Limpus – Zig Zag Street

4th Jane Tschake – Champagnr Charlie

5th Jean Roe – Golden Gaitime

6th Trisg Kwong – Fire into Action

 

Class 7 - LA Ness and Son 70cm

1st Abigail Lewis – Miss Visage

2nd Dannielle De Barro - Reggie

3rd Sasha Crawford - Chase

4th James De Barro - Bernie

5th Kate Pannell – Penny Press

6th Lisa Emerson – Elliott

 

Class 8 - LA Ness and Son 80cm

1st Brooke Jolly – Black Rain

2nd Hannah Conlon – Just Lucy

3rd Chloe Johnson – Chalani Actor

4th Brianna Devine - Pedro

5th Dominic Robertson – CPS My Irish Diamond

6th Taliah Daniels – Prince Fergus

 

Class 9 - SSJC Jim Dunn Memorial Trophy 90cm

1st Kimberley Charles – Mount Tawonga Kestral

2nd Brooke Jolly – Black Rain

3rd Brianna Devine - Pedro

4th Elly Brooks - Grubly

5th Dominic Robertson – CPS My Irish Diamond

6th Adam Metcalf – Chauvin

 

Class 10 - Meadows Veterinary Centre 1mtr

1st Courtney De Barro – L P Blockbuster

2nd Judith Newton – Sea Sabre

3rd Anthony Thomas – City of the Moon

4th Skylar McFarlane – Der Von Wedel

 

Class 11 - Euro Equestrian 1.1mtr Under 40 points Championship

1st Briony Temby – El Diablo

2nd Troy Woollard – Facebook

3rd Chloe Matthews – Two Tone Tonto

4th Ella Fairweather – Madagascar

 

Class 12 - Daish Irrigation & Fodder 1.25mtr One Round Stakes

1st Ruth McCrae – Brooklyn Cruiser

2nd Michelle Clark – Eurosport Heartbreaker

3rd Adam Metcalf – MEC Aston

4th Brianna Devine - Lestrange

 

Class 13 - SSJC Jim Dunn Memorial Cup Balharry Round

1st Michelle Clark – World’s Apart

2nd Jess Kent – Belcam Chancellor

3rd Michelle Clark - Eurosport Heartbreaker

4th Anthony Thomas – Allegretto

5th MEC Aston – Adam Metcalf

 

Class 14 - Victoria Hotel 1.15mtr Super 2 Phase

1st Anthony Thomas – Levitation NZPH

2nd Kaitlyn Smith – Cee Jay Park Diamond

3rd Ella Fairweather – Madagascar

 

Class - 15 LA Ness & Son 60cm

1st Maisey Davies – Ellarak Donnerge

2nd M B Carle – Cpt. James Cook

3rd Sophie Westlink – The great and Good

4th Tamara Bakker – Kingsbrook Victory

5th Melinda McDonald – Orange County

 

Class 16 - LA Ness & Son 70cm

1st Victoria Fuchs – Landau

2nd J Koster – Meastro

3rd Elycia Scattini – Sailor Jeri

4th James De Barro – Bernie

5th Nicole Dewhurst – Imp. Valentino

6th Tamara Bakker – Kingsbrook Victory

 

Class 17 - LA Ness & Son

1st Kimberley Charles – Mount Tawonga Kestral

2nd Rebecca Burns – Customline

3rd Brianna Devine – April

4th Dannielle De Barro- Reggie

5thDamien Hill – Very Visage

6th Lisa Emerson – Elliott

 

Class 18 - LA Ness and Son 90cm Progressive

1st Kimberley Charles – Mount Tawonga Kestral

2nd Adam Metcalf – Chauvin

3rd Rebecca Burns – Customline

4th Taliah Daniels – Prince Fergus

5th Tori Wake - Flash

 

Managed by REMOTEONE